Wednesday, 17 October 2012

assignment 4schoolism

slowly gettin my hunger back

Friday, 12 October 2012

been away for awhilke tryin to sort my crap out heres week three assignment from bobby chuis schoolism course i really recommend it ive learnt so much so far :)

Monday, 3 September 2012

Sad Medusa

gotta get rid of shogun total war 2 otherwise im gonna waste away, heres what i got up to this weekend.

Friday, 17 August 2012

Rock on

cant just do studies gotta apply stuff n make that good shizzle

Saturday, 11 August 2012

skull study

im really focusing on blocking in colours with a big brush before i used small brushes and it took ages and made everything blended n too soft.

Thursday, 9 August 2012

Horse painting study

a study of a Arabian horse, i think doing these studies are really gonna help me develope my painting and my understanding of colour hmmmm what to do tomorrow ....

Wednesday, 8 August 2012

Orc chop sword

Heres an orc sword i did a lot of last night n today, i gotta figure out a way to paint faster im sooo slow n clueless. oh well progress takes time

Tuesday, 7 August 2012

Isis Taylor Illustration

I'm back peoples woop woop,finally got my new laptop, my old one couldnt handle digital painting well took ages to paint anything, here is a portrait of isis ive been workin on to kick off my comeback and for a good while i'm not doing any portrait stuff i'm diving balls deep out of my comfort zone.

Monday, 9 July 2012

Disckworld Imp concept art

this might be the last digital painting for a while its just taking me way too long to get stuff done on my crappy laptop need to get a new one this thing is on its last leg. Heres an Imp from the discworld, i love Pratchett he's a BOSS.

Saturday, 7 July 2012

Lauren 2.0

need to focus on gettin alot faster on my intuos

Tuesday, 26 June 2012

Thursday, 21 June 2012

mage 2.0

an old peice i went over with my tablet

Tuesday, 19 June 2012

zombie Audrey Hepburn

sexiest white girl of alllll time <3

Saturday, 16 June 2012

female Joker crackin Jokes

finally gettin used to my tablet

Monday, 4 June 2012

GTA LONDON

im interested in getting into concept art, this is the start of the project im gonna get to work on this hard, this is the main character J, im gonna produce character sheets, bios, enviroments and accesories, so alot a studies and good stuff to come. im getting better with my tablet n ive really gotta work on my values and colour

Friday, 1 June 2012

Solomon Grundy

this is the first ever painting done with my intuos 4! having this hard job is worth it. Im gonna be uploading alot more stuff now time to get serious

Sunday, 29 April 2012

Mulan

saw it on channel 5 +1 tonight love this film sooo much, got more twists on cartoons on the way keep youe eyes pilled peoples

Friday, 20 April 2012

Old Jonny Bravo and Nurse Suzy

thanks to the one n only mr scott for this idea took a while to do and i like the result :).

Wednesday, 18 April 2012

Bruce Lee Game Of Death

i love bruce lee always wanted lats like his. dunno how this idea popped in my head but here it is.

Tuesday, 17 April 2012

Wall E Poster

this was originally for a book cover design but thought it'd work as a cool poster too

Monday, 16 April 2012

Samurai Jack film poster

I loved how this series looked when i was a kid was one of the most inspiring cartoons id seen on cartoon network that n Dragonball Z. Dragonball GT sucked balls

Tuesday, 10 April 2012

Animal Farm Book Cover

a design for animal farm i think im going to work on alot more film n book illustrations i really enjoyed doing this

Wednesday, 4 April 2012

Russian Doll illustration

a rusian doll idea i came up with learnt alot doing this piece, im really happy with it.

Monday, 19 March 2012

Charlie Brown stuff

some charlie brown stuff :)




Saturday, 4 February 2012

New beginning Day 1.0 Batman

I've thought about it n realize i'm using this blog wrong, I really wanna work hard to produce a good portfolio and to do it im gonna go back to basics i do way too much portrait stuff and have a lot to learn frankly about everything else. from now on im mainly going to be uploading my studies from Loomis and other books aswell as a wider variety of styles in my illustrations. So to end the old me here'ss all the portraits i've done from my weird random batman DC drawing spree. Later on today i'll upload all the studies i've done so far. Its day 01 baby wooop wooop.


Cat Woman


ClayFace


Grundey


Harleyquin


The Riddler

Tuesday, 31 January 2012

Batman

been gone for a long while been busy with movin n life almost got me off track but now im back
been doin alotta batman stuff recently dunno why gotta focus on my weaknesses to really start improving fast.